SACoronavirus Resource and News Portal

Plant Information

Common Name: WORMWOOD - MUGWORT, VARIEGATED MUGWORT
Scientific Name: Artemisia vulgaris ‘oriental limelight’
Alternative Names: -

Package FormatN/A
PriceR72.00

Description

  • Perennial
  • Variegated version of Mugwort.
  • Leaves - a medium green and brightly splashed with creamy-yellow to ivory.
  • Best planted in tubs or containers.
  • Cut back hard in late winter to rejuvenate the plant with new growth.
  • Trim off the flowers heads as they appear.
  • Will grow in any soil in sun or partial shade.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Plant List