SACoronavirus Resource and News Portal

Seed Information

Common Name: VINE - PINK CYPRESS VINE
Scientific Name: Ipomoea quamoclit pennata ‘ Liana Pink’

Package Format½g
PriceR35.00

Order Seeds Latest Pricelists

Description

  • Annual
  • Showy vine that can grow up to 2 - 3m high.
  • It has delicate finely divided leaves and produces masses of pink trumpet-shaped flowers.
  • A sugarbird magnet.
  • Needs well drained soil and full sun.
  • Thrives well in small space (small container) as well as in big space.
  • Use for vertical landscaping, balconies, arbors and pergolas.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Seed List