Seed Information

Common Name: COWPEA
Scientific Name: Vigna unguiculata
Alternative Names: K@ffirboontjie

Package Format7.40g (50s)
PriceR33.00

Vigna unguiculata
Vigna unguiculata

Description

  • Annual
  • -
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Seed List