Plant Information

Common Name: GRAPTOVERIA FANTOME
Scientific Name: Graptoveria fantome

Package Format4L bag
PriceR30.00

Latest Pricelists

Description

  • Perennial
  • Graptoveria Fantome has round, bluish leaves that forms large rosettes up to 15cm in diameter.
  • It bears yellow flowers from early spring to late summer.
  • Graptoveria is frost hardy to 0°C and needs a warm, sunny, well-drained position to develop their foliage colour.
  • It is easy to grow, extremely drought resistant and a very good border plant.
  • They grow just slow enough to be very low maintenance.
  • When grown in containers and pots they need good drainage and must be re-potted every year in late-spring.
  • No need to worry about damaging the roots when re-potting - these plants tolerate disturbance well.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Plant List