Plant Information

Common Name: ALOE - GUINEA-FOWL ALOE
Scientific Name: Aristaloe aristata
Alternative Names: Langnaald Aalwyn, Lace aloe

Package Format4L bag
PriceR30.00

Description

  • Perennial
  • Indigenous to South Africa.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Plant List