Plant Information

Common Name: BOTTLEBRUSH, DWARF - LITTLE JOHN
Scientific Name: Callistemon viminalis ‘Little John’

Package Format5L bag
PriceR92.00

Latest Pricelists

Description

  • Perennial
  • Evergreen perennial ornamental shrub growing up to 1.5m.
  • Bears blood-red, bottlebrush-like flower spikes.
  • Perfect for todays smaller gardens.
  • Drought tolerant once established.
  • Slow grower - easy to maintain the size you want
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Plant List