Plant Information

Common Name: INDIGENOUS - DAINTY POKER
Scientific Name: Kniphofia pauciflora

Package Format5L bag
PriceR53.00

Latest Pricelists

Description

  • Perennial
  • Rare - extinct in the wild.
  • Dainty miniature red hot poker.
  • Bears spikes of yellow tubular flowers almost all year round.
  • Tuft-forming succulent.
  • Hardy, evergreen perennial for awet, sunny spot.
  • Good container plant.
  • Suitable for a townhouse garden.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Plant List