Plant Information

Common Name: SESAME - BLACK SESAME
Scientific Name: Sesamum indicum

Package Format4L bag
PriceR43.00

Seed Pricing Latest Pricelists

Sesamum indicum

Description

  • Perennial
  • -

Parts Used

  • The leaves and seeds.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff
We might be out of stock for this specific plant. Please contact us for more information

Back to Plant List