Plant Information

Common Name: GERANIUM - COCONUT SCENTED
Scientific Name: Pelargonium grossularioides

Package Format4L bag
PriceR48.00

Seed Pricing Latest Pricelists

Pelargonium grossularioides
Pelargonium grossularioides

Description

  • Perennial
  • Evergreen perennial that grows like a strawberry plant.
  • It has reddish stems and bears tiny magenta flowers.
  • Has a delicious scent of citrus with a slight coconut flair.
  • Good groundcover plant.

For Animals. It is said that

  • --
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Plant List