Plant Information

Common Name: FRUIT - PEAR ‘EARLY BON CHRETIEN’
Scientific Name: Pyrus x communis cultivar a.k.a. ‘Early Williams’
Alternative Names: -

Package Format10L pot
PriceR220.00

Description

  • Perennial
  • Self-pollinating variety.
  • Excellent for house garden.
  • Good eating and canning pear.
  • Ripens late December.
  • Good in pots if kept moist and feed regularly.
  • Hardy and tough trees.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Plant List