Plant Information

Common Name: SAGE - HIMALAYAN CLOUD SAGE
Scientific Name: Salvia nubicola

Package Format4L bags
PriceR48.00

Seed Pricing Latest Pricelists

Salvia nubicola
Salvia nubicola

Description

  • Perennial
  • Fragrant, cold-hardy sage with yellow flowers.
  • Full sun or partial sage.

Medicinal Uses. It is said that

  • Used in traditional Tibetan medicine.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Plant List