Plant Information

Common Name: SAGE - MEALY CUP
Scientific Name: Salvia farinacea 'Strata'

Package Format4L bags
PriceR48.00

Seed Pricing Latest Pricelists

Salvia farinacea 'Strata'
Salvia farinacea 'Strata'

Description

  • Perennial
  • -
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff
We might be out of stock for this specific plant. Please contact us for more information

Back to Plant List