Plant Information

Common Name: YARROW - RED SHADES
Scientific Name: Achillea millefolium

Package Format4L bags
PriceR55.00

Latest Pricelists

Description

  • Perennial
  • Perennial.
  • Forms dark green mats of deeply cut foliage.
  • In early summer the flower stalks rise up to 75cm tall and produce impressive flower heads in lively shades of red, rose and violet.
  • They attract butterflies and are excellent cut for fresh or dried arrangements.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Plant List