Plant Information

Common Name: SAGE - PURPLE MAJESTY
Scientific Name: Salvia guaranitica x Salvia splendens

Package Format5L bags
PriceR53.00

Latest Pricelists

Salvia guaranitica x Salvia splendens
Salvia guaranitica x Salvia splendens
Salvia guaranitica x Salvia splendens

Description

  • Perennial
  • Ornamental Sage.
  • Bushy plant that can grow up to 1.5 meter.
  • Will flower throughout summer.
  • Extremely attractive to sunbirds, butterflies and bees.
  • Draught tolerant once established.
  • Needs full sun or partial shade and well-drained soil.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Plant List