Plant Information

Common Name: GERANIUM - FRUTICOSUM
Scientific Name: Pelargonium fruticosum

Package Format4L bags
PriceR53.00

Latest Pricelists

Pelargonium fruticosum
Pelargonium fruticosum
Pelargonium fruticosum

Description

  • Perennial
  • Indigenous to South Africa.
  • Upright bushy perennial shrub with purple stems and finely serrated green leaves - has a delicate ferny look.
  • Bears pink flowers with a light pungent scent.
  • Drought tolerant.
  • Full sun.
  • May be cut back in early spring.
  • Good container plant.
  • Ornamental.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Plant List