Plant Information

Common Name: LAVENDER - FERNLEAF
Scientific Name: Lavendula pterostoechas var. Canariensis

Package Format4L bag
PriceR31.58

Latest Pricelists

Description

  • Perennial
  • Heavy branched stems with pinate green leaves.
  • Long stems with puple flowers.
  • Full sun.
  • Frost tender.
  • Will grow out in spring.
  • Ornamental. Makes a spectacular show when planted in masses.
  • No scent or taste of lavender.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff
We might be out of stock for this specific plant. Please contact us for more information

Back to Plant List