Plant Information

Common Name: PETS - PETGRASS
Scientific Name: Dactylis glomerata

Package Format4L bags
PriceR48.00

Latest Pricelists

Dactylis glomerata

Description

  • Perennial
  • -

Other Uses

  • Provide natural supply of fibre to assist digestion
  • For dogs, rabbits, birds, guinea pig, cats
  • Important for hairball removal in cats
  • Supplement diet with essential vitamins and minerals
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Plant List